Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Berlin Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Berlin AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Berlin New Hampshire Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Berlin NH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Berlin Crime Index 2202091.44479.3
 
Berlin Violent Crimes 17161.6553.5
Berlin Murders 007
Berlin Rapes 19.533.1
Berlin Robberies 219205.8
Berlin Aggravated Assaults 14133.1336.5
 
Berlin Property Crimes 2031929.83906.1
Berlin Burglaries 56532.4813.2
Berlin Larceny/Thefts 1401330.92601.7
Berlin Motor Vehicle Thefts 766.5501.5
 
Berlin Arsons 1  547.53N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Berlin crime collection area population of 10,519.
  • Berlin crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Berlin crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Berlin

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Berlin crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Berlin crime level is worse than national average.

 BERLIN STATISTICS
 Berlin Population: 10331
 Male Population: 4922
 Female Population: 5409
 Households: 4555
 Median Age: 42
 Average Household Size: 2.22
Berlin Population
Berlin Crime Level:

 MORE NH CRIME STATS
  Manchester
  Rochester
  Nashua
  Concord
  Portsmouth
  Salem
  Derry
  Berlin
  Keene
  North Conway
  Londonderry
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement